Klarna

Services terms & privacy notice

  • Klarna Services Terms

    These terms apply between Klarna Bank AB (publ) (“Klarna”) and you when you use Klarna’s services and features as described in these terms (the “Services”). You sign up for the Services by accepting these terms.

    DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES

    For Klarna, shopping is not just about finding great stuff and paying for them - it is also about enjoying a great shopping experience at the store of your preference, a state of the art app, and many other things. Simply put, a smoooth user experience both before you have done your purchases and after you have done a purchase. These terms explain in more detail what this means. Please note that additional terms may apply to a specific payment method if you choose to make your payment by using one of the methods offered by Klarna.

    1. Autofill and preferences

    In order for you to have a smoooth and friction free shopping experience we will remember some information about you and use that information to autofill different forms with your information during your shopping. This will enable you to save time and focus on more important stuff than filling out the same information over and over again. Let us explain in more detail how this works.

    Autofill of your contact information

    We can help you to fill in your contact information in two ways.

    Autofill through input of limited information

    While interacting with Klarna we may ask for information about you, such as name, address, telephone number, email, date of birth, or personal identification number. We will keep this information in our systems so that when you return to us or use our payment methods, you will only need to provide some of this information such as email and zip-code, or personal identification number (dependent on the country) in order for us to autofill the remaining fields with your other details.

    Autofill through a Klarna cookie

    An additional method we can use to autofill your information is by placing a Klarna-cookie on your device (computer, tablet, mobile phone, etc.). You may choose to store your details such as name, address, telephone number, email, date of birth, or personal identification number, and card details with Klarna. If you do so, we use the cookie to fetch those details from Klarna’s storage, and the cookie will help us to autofill them when you shop with Klarna.

    By accepting these terms you give Klarna a consent to store this cookie on your device. For more information on our use of cookies see our Cookie Statement.

    Disable autofill

    If you don’t want to use the Autofill functionalities you can contact us and we will disable them. You can also disable them from the Klarna App or by adjusting your autofill settings during the purchase process. You can at any given time delete all cookies on your device, which deletes our cookie as well.

    Autofill of other information

    While interacting with Klarna you may also provide us with other information, such as for example card details. You may choose us to keep this information in our systems so that when you return to us we may autofill such information after we have identified you.

    When you shop directly from the Klarna App we can also autofill your details on the site where you are shopping. This is enabled by you being logged in to the app and we know it is you that are shopping.

    Preselected preferred payment methods

    In order to make your shopping experience even smooother Klarna can, based on your previous purchases, pre-select the payment method that we believe to be your preferred way of paying. You may however also have access to other payment methods should you prefer to switch to another method than the one we pre-selected for you.

    2. Klarna App

    The Klarna App, provided to you by way of an app or a web portal is your hub for all your Klarna purchases and all other great features Klarna offers. By using the Klarna App you can pay your purchases, track your packages and many more things. Some of these features are activated by downloading the app or logging in through the web portal, while others can be activated by you after login. The exact content of features can differ between different country versions of the Klarna App. Klarna updates the Klarna App continuously with new features. To mention a few of the features we are most proud of:

    Features available in all countries:

    • View your current and previous Klarna purchases and transactions
    • Pay for your purchases
    • Easy interaction with Klarna, for example chat

    Example of other features we may offer depending on country version:  

    • View your transactions made with one of our subsidiaries Sofort GmbH, Billpay GmbH and Klarna Inc. This will only be done after you have signed up for it in the subsidiaries services. The transaction data (such as for example name, address, bank account number/IBAN, sort code/BIC, reason for payment, date and amount, order details) will then be submitted to Klarna.
    • Order, delivery or parcel tracking
    • Easy return handling and refunds
    • Personal finance overview and management
    • Display of relevant information and articles, and personalized off
    • Upload, display and storage of your transaction, receipts, images and other material.
    • View your orders made via stores or entities unrelated to Klarna

    3. Show historical transactions

    Klarna stores information about your previous purchases and transactions for bookkeeping reasons. By accepting these terms you agree that we may use this data in order for us to display these transactions to you, and by doing so, allow us to use it for this additional purpose.

    4. Offers and benefits

    Klarna may provide you with offers and benefits such as discounts, special events, pre-access to products, sales promotions, merchant offers, sampling and giveaways. What offers and benefits you receive will be based on your previous actions such as number of purchases, purchase amounts, or usage of Klarna Services.

    Are there any costs for the Services?

    The Services are free of charge. Please note that interest and fees may apply to the use of a specific payment method. So make sure you check the specific information for the payment method that you use.

    Improvement of the Services

    We constantly work to improve our Services in order for you to get an even smooother user experience. This may require changes to these terms. In this case, you will be asked to accept the new terms before you can continue to use the Services.

    Privacy and your personal data

    Please see our Privacy Notice for further details regarding our processing of your personal information and more information about your rights regarding your data. You can also find our contact details should you have any questions.

    Cookies and similar tracking technologies

    For parts of the Services we use cookies and similar technologies to deliver a tailored and smoooth online experience. For detailed information about how Klarna uses cookies and similar technologies, please read our Cookie Statement.

    Your obligations

    You shall always provide correct information and use your own and correct identity. Any use of information that does not belong to you or that you for other reasons are not authorised to use, or the use of the Services in a non-prescribed way, will be seen as a misuse. Any data relating to misuse or suspected misuse may be saved and used for future risk assessment and for the protection of involved parties. Klarna reserves the right to block the Services from further usage.

    If you upload or share content to Klarna, you grant Klarna a royalty-free right to use and display the content for purposes of delivering the Services. We have the right to remove any content uploaded or shared by you if we are required by law, or believe it is offensive, inappropriate, unlawful, violating the rights of others, or otherwise objectionable. You are liable for any content uploaded or shared by you.

    Third party services

    Some features used by you, for example parcel tracking, may include services provided by a third party.

    Your use of Google Maps in the Klarna App is subject to the then-current Google Maps/Google Earth Additional Terms of Service at https://maps.google.com/help/terms_maps.html and Google Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

    Duration and termination of this agreement

    This agreement is concluded for an indefinite period of time. It applies until it is terminated by you or us and can be terminated at any time.

    Klarna

    Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, telephone: +46 8 120 120 00, fax: +46 8 120 120 99, e-mail: service@klarna.co.uk, is a Swedish bank registered at the Swedish companies register under registration number 556737-0431. The Managing Director is Sebastian Siemiatkowski. Klarna Bank AB (publ) is authorised to provide financial services by Finansinspektionen (the Swedish Financial Supervisory Authority). Klarna’s registration with the Swedish financial supervisory authority as well as a list of countries to which Klarna’s services have been passported to can be found on Finansinspektionen’s website.

    Complaints

    For complaints, the information provided on www.klarna.com applies. If you have a complaint towards Klarna, you can submit your complaint through the Klarna’s website or via postal mail with the keyword "Complaint” to Klarna’s address.

    If we are unable to resolve your complaint, you may refer your complaint to the Swedish National Board for Consumer Disputes (ARN). Klarna will participate in such proceedings and is obliged to do so under applicable law. More information can be found on ARN’s website: http://www.arn.se. You can submit your complaint in any official language of the European Union through the ODR-platform provided by the European Commission: https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/. The complaint will then be forwarded to ARN. You may also contact ARN in Swedish by postal mail or personally: Allmänna reklamationsnämnden, Postbox 174, 101 23 Stockholm, Sweden, Visitor Address: Kungsholmstorg 5, Stockholm.

    Last updated 20 November 2018.

  • Klarna’s Privacy Notice

    We at Klarna care about your privacy. Therefore, we always collect and process your personal data responsibly and with your privacy in mind. This Privacy Notice describes how Klarna Bank AB (publ) (“Klarna”) collects and uses your personal data when you use any of Klarna’s services (the “Services”) and become a customer of ours - for example when you pay with any of our payment options, uses our Klarna web and mobile application (the “Klarna App”), or have your information prefilled in a store’s checkout. It also describes your rights in relation to our use of your personal data, and how to exercise them.

    This Privacy Notice describes the processing of personal data in all of our Services, and it is important that you read this Privacy Notice before you start using any of them.

    "We", "our" or "us" means Klarna Bank AB (publ) registered with the Swedish companies register under the registration number 556737-0431 with our main office located at Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden. For the purposes of EU data protection law, we are a data controller in respect of the personal data we receive from you, or otherwise collect about you, and we are responsible for ensuring that we use your personal data in compliance with applicable data protection laws.

    1. Other Klarna privacy notices

    The service Klarna Ident is subject to a separate notice, which applies instead of this one, and is presented when using that service. Separate privacy notices may also apply for specific campaigns or offers which is temporarily available.

    Furthermore, if you are a Klarna employee, a candidate applying for a job at Klarna, or an employee of a store that uses Klarna, other privacy notices apply to you. Contact us using the information below if you want a copy of one of those separate privacy notices.

    2. What information do we use?

    Information you give us. You may give us information about yourself when you use one of Klarna’s Services, for example when you choose to pay with one of Klarna’s payment methods, contact us, or use the Klarna App. Please note that you are only allowed to use your own personal data when using the Services, for the Services to be provided correctly.

    Depending on what Service you choose to use, this information will be:

    • Contact- and identification information name, date of birth, national ID number, title, billing and shipping address, email address, mobile phone number, nationality, employment and employment history, etc.

    • Payment information – credit and debit card data (card number, validity date, and CVV code), bank account number, etc.

    • Special categories of data - you may, at your sole discretion, choose to provide us information about you which constitutes “special categories” of personal data according to EU Regulation 2016/679 (the “GDPR”), including e.g. data revealing religious, political or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, or data concerning health, sex life or sexual orientation. We will never require this type of data from you in order to provide you with our Services. Providing us with this information will be strictly voluntary and based on your explicit consent. Please see Section 5 to learn how you can revoke your consent.

    You may at any time change your profile information such as your contact information and other editable settings. This can be done either in the Klarna App or by contacting us.

    Information we collect about you. Depending on which Service you choose to use, we may collect the following information about you, either ourselves or via our partners (for example credit and fraud prevention bureaus, stores, and public databases):

    • Contact- and identification information – name, date of birth, national ID number, title, occupation, gender, billing and shipping address, email address, mobile phone number, nationality etc.

    • Information on goods/services – details about the items you purchase or order, including for example shipment tracking number.

    • Financial information – financial information collected from third parties such as your income, potential credit commitments, negative payment remarks, previous payment- and credit acceptance.

    • Information about the interaction between you and Klarna – how you use the Services, including information on outstanding and historical debts and your repayment history with Klarna; technical data such as page response times, download errors, personal preferences; your interactions with the Klarna customer support, etc.

    • Recorded telephone conversations – We record telephone conversations if you call our customer support.

    • Information about the interaction between you and the store - your dealings with the store where you shop, such as information about whether you have received the goods and type of store.

    • Device information – e.g. the IP address, language settings, browser settings, time zone settings, operating system and platform and screen resolution. To learn more about how we may collect information from your device, or store information on your device, please see Section 11 below.

    • Information from external sanction lists and PEP lists – we may screen your information against lists of persons subject to sanctions, and lists of persons who are so called Politically Exposed Persons. These lists include information such as name, date of birth, place of birth, occupation or position and reason for being listed.

    • Social media profile – We may collect data from your social media profile if you have clicked on one of our promotions or event notices posted on a third party social media website. We will then receive your contact information provided as part of your user profile of such social media (such as your name, e-mail address and telephone number and any other relevant business information such as your organization’s name, address and your industry).

    3. What personal data about you do we process, for what purpose, and why is it lawful for us to do so?

    Depending on which Service you use, Klarna may process your personal data for the purposes listed below, and based on the legal bases stated for each respective purpose. You can find additional information about how we process your data in our most common Services in Section 4 below.

    Processing in order to be able to provide the Services

    Purpose of the processing

    Personal data

    Legal basis for the processing

    Administer the customer relationship with you, for example to administrate your payment, carry out our obligations arising from credit contracts entered into between you and us, or to fulfil the contract for the particular Service.


    All of the personal data categories under Section 2.

    Fulfil contractual obligations.

    Create and send information to you in electronic format (non-marketing).

    All of the personal data categories under Section 2.

    Fulfil contractual obligations.

    Assess which is the most suitable way to contact you to inform you about outstanding debts.

    Contact- and identification information, financial information (if we have this available) and information about the interaction between you and Klarna.

    Pursue Klarna’s legitimate interest to conduct its business.

    Conduct customer satisfaction surveys regarding our Services (for example after you have contacted Klarna’s customer service) via email, sms, phone, or through other means.

    You can object to this use at any time. You will also be informed about your right to object (opt-out) every time your email or phone number is used for this purpose.

    Contact- and identification information, information on goods/services, information about the interaction between you and Klarna, and information about the interaction between you and the store.

    Pursue Klarna’s legitimate interest to conduct its business.

    Carry out credit- and fraud assessments for the purpose of assessing which payment options to offer you, based on information available internally within Klarna.

    Contact- and identification information, information on goods/services, financial information (if already internally available), information about the interaction between you and Klarna, and information about the interaction between you and the store, as well as device information.

    Pursue Klarna’s legitimate interest to conduct its business.

    Carry out credit assessment before granting credit (Please see Section 4 on our credit Services and Section 7 regarding how we use credit reference bureaus).

    Contact- and identification information, financial information (including information obtained externally from credit reference bureaus), and information about the interaction between you and Klarna.

    Comply with laws, when the credit we provide is regulated by law. In cases when the credit is not regulated by law, the processing is done to fulfil contractual obligations.

    Prevent IT attacks (for example DDoS attacks) toward Klarna’s Services, as part of our efforts to keep our Services safe and secure.

    Contact- and identification information, information about the interaction between you and Klarna, information about the interaction between you and the store, as well as device information.

    Pursue Klarna’s legitimate interest to conduct its business.

    To be able to treat you as a vulnerable customer.

    Contact- and identification information, special categories of personal data.

    Based on your consent.

    Improve our Services, training and quality assurance, as well as documenting what has been discussed and decided between you and Klarna’s customer service.

    Recorded telephone conversations.

    Pursue Klarna’s legitimate interest to conduct its business.

    Transfer your data to our partners and other recipients. (Please see Section 7 for more information on how we share your data and why).

    All of the personal data categories under Section 2.

    Varies depending on recipients, see more in Section 7. For example, Klarna has a legitimate interest to use suppliers to provide its Services, and we may have legal obligations to share data with authorities. Data sharing with payment service providers are necessary to carry out the payment contract with you.

    Carry out risk analysis, fraud prevention and risk management (for example through verifying your identity, and carry out checks with fraud prevention agencies and similar agencies).

    Please see Section 7 for a more detailed description of our fraud prevention partners.

    All of the personal data categories under Section 2.

    Pursue Klarna’s legitimate interest to conduct its business. Klarna also has legal obligations to establish its customers’ identities.

    Perform debt collection services, i.e. to collect and sell debt

    Contact- and identification information, information on goods/services, financial information, information about the interaction between you and Klarna and information about the interaction between you and the store.

    Pursue Klarna’s legitimate interest to conduct its business.

    Product improvement and research

    Anonymise your personal data for product development in order to analyse customer behaviour.

    All of the personal data categories under Section 2.

    Pursue Klarna’s legitimate interests to conduct its business.

    Perform data analysis for product improvement and product testing (for example to improve risk- and fraud models).

    All of the personal data categories under Section 2.

    Pursue Klarna’s legitimate interests to conduct its business.

    Enable internal research and provide statistical models.

    All of the personal data categories under Section 2.

    Pursue Klarna’s legitimate interests to conduct its business.

    Enable external research, for example by universities or other bodies.

    All of the personal data categories under Section 2.

    Pursue Klarna’s legitimate interests to conduct its business and recruit personnel, and in the interest of society, supporting research.

    Compliance and to protect Klarna from claims

    Comply with applicable laws, such as anti-money laundering and bookkeeping laws, and regulatory capital adequacy requirements.

    All of the personal data categories under Section 2.

    Comply with laws.

    Perform screening against lists of persons subject to sanctions, and lists of persons who are so called Politically Exposed Persons.

    Contact- and identification information, information from external sanction lists and PEP lists.

    Comply with laws.

    Protect Klarna from legal claims.

    All of the personal data categories under Section 2.

    Pursue Klarna’s legitimate interest to conduct its business.

    To provide marketing

    To provide marketing and offers to you, regarding our Services.

    You may always opt out by contacting us using the contact details in Section 13.

    Contact- and identification information, information about the interaction between you and Klarna, information about the interaction between you and the store, and device information.

    Pursue Klarna’s legitimate interest to conduct its business.

    To decide which marketing to provide you. This processing which also ceases when you opt out from receiving marketing.

    Contact- and identification information, information on goods/services, information about the interaction between you and Klarna, and information about the interaction between you and the store.

    Pursue Klarna’s legitimate interest to conduct its business.

    4. Service-specific processing of personal data

    This Section sets out certain Service-specific processing of your personal data. To learn more about the Services, and their included features, please consult the terms and conditions of the respective Service.

    4.1 Klarna’s credit Services

    The following Services involve us giving you a credit: Pay later (invoice), Pay now (if it involves direct debit), Slice it, Klarna Card, and the one time card (available in the Klarna App). In order to provide these Services, we do a credit assessment of you, based on your provided contact- and identification information, information about the interaction between you and Klarna, and financial information including externally obtained information from credit reference bureaus, such as income and payment remarks (see more about credit reference bureaus below under Section 7).

    The Klarna Card and one time card

    When applying for the Klarna Card and the one time card (available in the Klarna App), Klarna conducts a credit assessment of you in line with our other credit Services. For the Klarna Card, Klarna then continuously updates our credit assessment of you based on your interactions between you and Klarna.

    We share information about you and your purchases when using the applicable card with VISA and payment partners of VISA through the VISA payment scheme, as necessary to carry out the card transactions, to prevent fraud, and follow applicable rules. If you renew your Klarna Card or receive a new one, we will transfer this information to VISA in order for VISA to update its partners with which you have stored your card (for example for recurring transactions).

    Furthermore, if you add your Klarna Card to a digital wallet, we may need to share your data with the digital wallet provider in line with that provider’s privacy notice.

    4.2 Card Services

    Through this Service, Klarna saves your card details for future purchases and may receive payment information on certain card transactions from your payment card networks (e.g., Visa, MasterCard, American Express) or the card-issuing payment service provider (usually your bank or credit card provider). Klarna may share your payment information with third parties that enable the card Services and payment card networks (e.g., Visa, MasterCard, American Express). A list of third parties may be found in the terms and conditions for this Service.

    The payment card network will monitor transactions on your registered card to determine whether you made a purchase with a partnering merchant, and will share such transaction details with third-party service providers and subsequently with Klarna.

    Klarna and its third-party service providers may view your transactions made by you with participating merchants. Klarna may also share transaction data (e.g. your name, email, phone number and address, the store id, the amount of the purchase and the type of item you purchased) with the participating merchant where a transaction occurred.

    4.3 The Klarna user experience delivered under the Klarna Services Terms

    To be able to deliver a smoooth user experience, both before and after you have done a purchase, we offer certain Services covered by the Klarna Services Terms. The use of these Services involves the following processing of your personal data:

    Historical transactions

    We keep information about the goods/services you have previously purchased using our Services, in order to display this information to you.

    Prefill of your contact information

    Prefill of your contact information can be done in two ways – through your interaction and through a cookie.

    Prefill through your interaction

    While using the Services, we may ask for your personal and contact details, such as name, address, telephone number, email, birth date or personal identification number. We will keep this information in our systems, and when you return to us you will only need to provide basic personal data and contact details such as phone number, email, zip-code, or national ID number (dependent on the country) in order for us to prefill the remaining fields with your other details.

    Prefill through cookie

    An additional method we can use to prefill your information is by placing a Klarna-cookie on your device (computer, tablet, mobile phone, etc.). You may choose to store your details such as name, address, telephone number, email, date of birth, or personal identification number, and card details with Klarna. If you do so, we use the cookie to fetch those details from Klarna’s storage, and the cookie will autofill your details when you shop with Klarna.

    Deactivation of Prefill

    If you don’t want to use the prefill functionalities you can contact us and we will disable them. You can also disable them from the Klarna App or by adjusting your prefill settings during the purchase process in a merchant’s store. You can at any given time delete all cookies on your device, which deletes our cookie as well.

    Preselected preferred payment methods

    Klarna can preselect the payment method that we assess constitutes your preferred way of paying. (This processing does not, however, affect which payment methods are available to you). For this assessment, Klarna processes information about the interaction between you and Klarna, such as information about your previous selected payment methods and the amount of the corresponding purchase, as well as the store. This constitute profiling. Please see Section 6 for more information on profiling.

    Offers and benefits

    To be able to offer you benefits such as discounts, special events, pre-access to products, sales promotions, merchant offers, sampling and giveaways, we look at the interactions between you and Klarna (such as the number of purchases under a certain time period, or purchases with one or several merchants) and your contact- and identification information (such as your age, gender, or zip code). This may involve profiling. Please see Section 6 for more information on profiling.

    The information will form the basis for Klarna’s marketing and customer analysis, business and method development, as well as statistics.

    Within the offers and benefits program, Klarna and Klarna’s suppliers and subcontractors (on Klarna’s behalf), may use this information in physical mail, text messages, email, social media and other digital channels to communicate with you for delivering offers and benefits. Klarna and its suppliers and subcontractors will not use any direct marketing channel for this purpose (e.g. email or text-messages) if you have opted out from direct marketing, respectively if you have not opted-in, but that is legally required in your country of residence.

    You may opt-out from offers and benefits either by unregistering through a link in an email from us, or by contacting us.

    The Klarna App

    If you use the Klarna App, additional data will be processed to provide the features offered within the Klarna App.

    • Personalized articles and ads: you will be able to see personalized articles and ads based on your previous purchases.

    • Personalized Klarna overview: an overview may be displayed, where you can view the status of your Klarna purchases and view your purchase history, access refunds, and settle and extend payment terms.

    • Delivery and parcel tracking: you may in some cases be able to track the route of your parcel.

    • Your connected bank accounts (the personal finance Service): the personal finance management Service offers you the benefit of getting an overview not only of Klarna transactions, but also of connected external bank accounts (See more below under Section 4.4).

    • Credit Services: we may offer you credit based on previous purchases.

    • In-app shopping: shopping through the Klarna App is a way of using Klarna’s payment methods in almost any store. While doing so, Klarna will forward the information you provided to the store you shop from, in order to finalize your purchase. In some cases (if the store so requires), Klarna will also ask you to fill in your log-in information for that particular store. This information will then be processed by Klarna to carry out the purchase.

    • Customer care: when you use our customer care services through the Klarna App we will have access to the information you provide.

    4.4 Personal finance Service (available in the Klarna App)

    If you connect to this Service, we will process information about your external bank account and other accounts you choose to connect, collecting information such as account number, bank, historical transactions on the account and funds and assets available. Based on this information, we visualize your finances and provide you with tools to control them, tailored to your specific situation (based on profiling, as explained in Section 6). This is done by comparing your expenses with the expenses of other users of the Service. Based on that comparison, we, together with our partners (where applicable) offer ways of minimizing your fixed and non-fixed costs.

    5. Revoking consent

    Where we process your personal data based on your consent or explicit consent (for example in connection with submitting a Power of Attorney, submit additional information indicating that you constitute a vulnerable customer, or in case you upload special categories of personal data into our Services), you may revoke this consent either by deleting your data in the Klarna App or by contacting us at any time. Revoking consent will not lead to any detriment for you, as we do not require this type of information to provide our Services.

    6. Klarna’s profiling and automated decision making

    “Profiling” means automated processing of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to you, for example in order to analyze or predict aspects of your economic situation or your preferences. We use profiling in relation to the personal data we have about you in order to take individual or automated decisions about you, for the following purposes:

    Decisions without legal or similarly significant effect

    Klarna takes the following decisions without legal or similarly significant effects for you;

    • deciding what marketing content would be of interest you. (You can always object to such marketing. See Section 3 on marketing for further information on the data processed);

    • deciding what loyalty bonuses would suit you (See Section 4.3 for further information);

    • deciding on the most suitable way to contact you concerning outstanding debt (see Section 3 for further information);

    • deciding which content to display to you in the Klarna App. Please see Section 4 for further information.

    In addition, some of our Services, such as the preselected preferred payment method or when you connect external bank accounts in our Klarna App, use profiling in order to be able to deliver the applicable Service to you, for example delivering relevant financial insights to you, or to select which offers to give you, in accordance with the terms of the Service.

    Decisions with legal or similarly significant effect

    Automated decision making with legal or similarly significant effect means that decisions involved in some of our Services are solely based on automatic means, without any interaction from any of our employees, and carrying with it significant impact on you as a consumer, similar to a legal effect. By making such an automated assessment we increase objectivity and transparency when offering those Services.

    We use this type of automated decision making when we:

    • decide to offer our credit Services, and subsequently grant you a credit;

    • decide not to offer you access to our credit Services;

    • decide that you pose a fraud- or money laundering risk, if our processing reveals that your behaviour is consistent with money laundering or known fraudulent conduct, that your behaviour is inconsistent with your previous submissions, or if you appear to have deliberately hidden your true identity. In relevant cases Klarna may also control whether or not a specific customer is listed on a so called sanction list.

    A record of any fraud or money laundering risk will be retained by the fraud prevention agencies, and may result in others refusing to provide services, financing or employment to you. If you have any questions about this, please contact us on the details in Section 13 below.

    See Section 3 for further information on the types of personal data processed for these purposes.

    You always have the right to challenge an automated decision which carries a legal or similarly significant effect (together with the connected profiling) and get a Klarna employee to look at your case by contacting us, using the email address referred to in Section 13.

    7. Who might we share personal data with?

    We may share your personal data with the categories of recipients listed below, for the below purposes. Exactly which recipients we share your personal data with, and for which purposes, will depend on which Services you use. In doing so, we take all reasonable contractual, legal, technical, and organisational measures to ensure that your personal data is treated with an adequate level of protection.

    Suppliers and subcontractors. Klarna may share personal data with suppliers and subcontractors that we use in order to provide the Services to you. Suppliers and subcontractors are companies who are only entitled to process the personal data they receive from Klarna on Klarna’s behalf. Examples of such suppliers and subcontractors are software- and data storage providers, payment processing services, and business consultants.

    Stores. Klarna shares personal data with the store you visit or make a purchase from. This is done in order to allow the store to administer your purchase and your relationship with the store, send you the goods, manage disputes, and to profile its customers into categories such as age groups or gender, and also to prevent fraud. The personal data shared with a store will be subject to the store’s privacy policies and practices. In case you have purchased a ticket via a travel agency, Klarna and the travel agency will share information about the ticket, such as the booking number, personal details on the ticket about the traveler, departure and arrival time, itinerary data, and payment method. This sharing is done for the purpose of preventing fraud.

    Payment service providers (“PSPs”). PSPs provide stores with online services for accepting electronic payments through a variety of payment methods including credit card, bank-based payments such as direct debit, bank transfers, etc. Some stores use PSPs with which they share your information, which ones are stated in the stores’ privacy notices. Some PSPs also collect and use your information independently in accordance with their own privacy notices. This is for example the case if you use a digital wallet.

    Credit reference agencies. If you apply for a credit Service (Please see Section 4.1 for a specification of relevant Services), your personal data may be shared with credit reference agencies (“CRAs”), for the following purposes: To assess your credit score in connection with your application for one of Klarna's payment methods, to confirm your identity- and address information, and protect you and other customers from fraud. Your telephone number and address may also be shared with the CRA, in order for the CRA to send you a notification that it has done a credit assessment of you. Depending on the rules in the country where you live, a letter of notification may be sent if a credit check is performed, or the letter of notification may be distributed electronically.

    Your payment behavior may be reported back to the CRA by Klarna, which may affect your future credit score. We will also continue to exchange information about you with the CRA on an ongoing basis, including about your settled accounts and any debts not fully repaid on time. When a CRA receives a credit application search from us, they will place a footprint on your credit file that will be seen by other lenders. CRAs will share your information with other organizations. Your data will also be linked to the data of your spouse, any joint applicants or other financial associates. The CRAs with which we may share your personal data are listed here.

    The CRAs will process your data in line with their own privacy notices, and may also create, or add to, their own record about you, or, if applicable, your business, details of our search and your application. This and other information about you or, if applicable, your business and those with whom you are linked financially may be used to make credit decisions about you or your business.

    Please note that Klarna only holds the credit assessment we receive from a CRA in a script data format. This means that you are recommended to request a copy of the assessment directly from the CRA if you would like to see a readable version.

    In the United Kingdom, a limited lookup may also be conducted before you apply for one of Klarna’s payment methods for purposes of tailoring the payment methods offered to you. Klarna may carry out a search with a CRA who will keep a record of our enquiry against your name and which may be linked to your representatives (“associated records”). For the purposes of any application for products or services from us, you may be assessed with reference to “associated records”. Where any search or application is completed or agreement entered into involving joint parties, we may record details at CRAs, as a result an “association” will be created that will link your financial records. Details of which CRA we have used are available on request. We may also add to your or, if applicable, your business’s, record with the credit reference agencies details of your agreement with us, any payments you make under it and any default or failure to keep to its terms. These records will remain on the CRAs’ files for 6 years after our agreement with you is settled or terminated whether settled by you or, if applicable, your business or by way of default. These CRAs may create, or add to, their own record about you, or, if applicable, your business, details of our search and your application. This and other information about you or, if applicable, your business and those with whom you are linked financially may be used to make credit decisions about you or your business.
    If we, or a fraud prevention agency, determine that you pose a fraud or money laundering risk, we may refuse to provide the services or financing you have requested, or we may stop providing existing services to you. The identities of the CRAs, and the ways in which they use and share personal data, are explained in more detail at https://www.transunion.co.uk/crain and https://www.experian.co.uk/crain.

    Fraud prevention and identity lookup agencies. Your personal data may be shared with fraud prevention agencies to verify your identity, the accuracy of the data you have provided us with, and to prevent criminal activities. The providers of identity lookups and fraud prevention agencies we use are listed here. Please note that the fraud prevention agencies process your data in line with their own privacy notices.

    Fraud prevention agencies can hold your personal data for different periods of time, and if you are considered to pose a fraud or money laundering risk, your data can be held for up to six years. We and fraud prevention agencies may also enable law enforcement agencies to access and use your personal data to detect, investigate and prevent crime.

    Klarna group. Your information may be shared with companies within the Klarna group, based on Klarna’s legitimate interest to conduct its business.

    Social media companies. If you contact us through social media such as Facebook or Twitter, your data will be recorded and processed by those companies in parallel with us, in accordance with their applicable privacy notices.

    A person holding a power of attorney of your affairs. Klarna will share your data if we have received a power of attorney from you to the person holding the power of attorney, based on your consent.

    Authorities. Klarna may disclose necessary information to authorities such as the police, tax agencies or other authorities if we are required to do so by law, or under some circumstances if you have requested us to do it.
    There is a requirement under UK law to withhold tax due on the payments but you will not need to do this or take any action based on the agreement we have with the UK tax office as we will disclose the necessary information to them to support this agreement. If you have any doubts or queries as to the arrangements Klarna has agreed, please contact HMRC. Another example of legally required disclosure is for purposes of anti-money laundry or counter terrorist financing.

    Logistics and transportation companies. Klarna may share your information with logistics and transportation companies that deliver the goods you have ordered. Examples of data we may share is contact- and identification information, and tracking number. Please note that the logistics and transportation companies process your data in line with their own privacy notices.

    Debt Collection Agencies. Klarna may share your information when selling unpaid debts to third parties, e.g. to debt collection agencies, based on a legitimate interest to conduct its business. The debt collection agencies process your data in line with their own privacy notices.

    Divestment. In the event that Klarna sells or buys any business or assets, Klarna may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets. If Klarna or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, personal data about Klarna’s customers may be disclosed and transferred.

    Before any disclosure due to a divestment takes place, Klarna will make sure adequate confidentiality obligations are in place.

    8. Where do we process your personal data?

    We always strive to process your personal data within the EU/EEA. In certain situations, such as when we share your personal data with a Klarna Group company, supplier or subcontractor located outside the EU/EEA, your personal data may however be transferred to, and processed in, a destination outside of the EU/EEA. If the store where you shop is located outside the EU/EEA, our sharing of your personal data with the store will also mean that your data is transferred outside the EU/EEA.

    As Klarna is committed to always protect your personal data, we take all reasonable contractual, legal, technical, and organisational measures to ensure that your data is treated securely and with an adequate level of protection, compared to and in line with at least the level of protection offered within the EU/EEA.

    We ensure that adequate safeguards are adopted in line with applicable data protection legislation, such as the GDPR, whenever we transfer your data outside the EU/EEA. These safeguards consist of ensuring the the third country or state at hand is subject to an adequacy decision by the European Commission, implementing the European Commission’s standard contractual clauses or ensuring that the recipient is registered with the US Privacy Shield.

    9. How long do we process your personal data?

    We will process your personal data for the time period needed to fulfil the respective purposes of our processing, as described in this Privacy Notice. This means that even though we stop processing your personal data for one purpose, we will keep your personal data if it needs to be processed for another purpose, using it only for that other purpose. In particular:

    • For as long as you have accepted our Klarna Services Terms, until you terminate those terms (by contacting us or by instructing us to delete data through for example by way of a right to erasure request), we will process the personal data we need to be able to deliver the Services to you, including but not limited to data relating to your purchase history.

    • We process the personal data included in credit lookups for the purpose of new credit assessments for a time period of 90 days following the date that the lookup was done.

    • We process debt-related personal data for the purpose of credit assessments for a time period of three (3) years following conclusion of the debt - by payment of the debt, the debt being written of by Klarna or sale of the debt by Klarna.

    • We process the recordings of telephone conversations for a time period of 90 days for quality purposes, but may keep the recordings for up to two years for fraud investigation purposes.

    • We process personal data for the purpose of complying with applicable laws, such as anti-money laundering and bookkeeping. Depending on the applicable legislation, your personal data may be processed up to ten years after the end of the customer relationship.

    10. Your rights in regards to the personal data

    • Right to be informed. You have the right to be informed about how we process your information. We do this through this Notice, other information on our website, and by answering questions sent to us.

    • Right to access your data. You may request a copy of your data if you would like to know what personal data we process about you. This copy of your personal data can also be supplied in a machine readable format .

    • Right to rectification. You have the right to correct inaccurate or incomplete information about yourself.

    • Right to erasure. You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data, for example when it is no longer necessary for the purpose it was collected, or you have withdrawn your consent. As described in more detail in Section 3 and 9 above, we are also subject to certain legal obligations preventing us from immediately deleting some of your personal data. These obligations derive from accounting and tax laws, banking and anti-money laundering laws, but also consumer rights laws.

    • Right to restrict processing of your data. If you believe your information is incorrect or you believe we use your data unlawfully, you have the right to ask us to stop the processing.

    • Right to lodge a complaint. You have the right to lodge a complaint with your national supervisory data protection authority, or the Swedish Data Protection Authority (DPA). Complaints to the Swedish DPA can be made using this link: https://www.datainspektionen.se/other-lang/in-english/.
      Complaints to the UK supervisory authority (the Information Commissioner) can be made using this link: https://ico.org.uk/.

    • Controlling service settings. For some specific features Klarna have provided you with a possibility to customize your preferences in the Klarna App, for example when it comes to whether you want to receive notifications or personalized marketing. We will always respect your individual choice.

    11. What about cookies and other tracking technologies?

    To deliver a tailored and smoooth experience, we use cookies and similar tracking technologies in our online Services. For detailed information about how Klarna uses tracking technologies, please read ourCookie Statement.

    12. Updates to this Privacy Notice

    We constantly work to improve our Service offerings, in order for you to get an even smooother user experience. This includes both changes in existing Services and new Services over time. It’s therefore important that you read this Privacy Notice each time you use a Klarna Service, since the processing of your personal data can differ since you last used one of our Services.

    13. Contact details.

    Klarna Bank AB (publ) is registered in the Swedish companies register under the registration number 556737-0431 with our main office located at Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden.

    Klarna has a Data Protection Officer and a team of data protection specialists working solely with data protection and privacy. We also have a special team of customer service specialists for data protection matters. You can always reach us at privacy@klarna.co.uk.

    Klarna Bank AB (publ) is subject to Swedish data protection legislation. Visit www.klarna.com for further information on Klarna.

    14. Acquisition of Close Brothers Retail Finance

    In January 2019, Klarna acquired the Retail Finance division from Close Brothers Limited. In relation to this acquisition, Klarna acquired the personal data of customers who use or have used the services of the Retail Finance division. Klarna will process this personal data in order to fulfill contractual obligations, comply with applicable laws, and in line with Klarna’s legitimate interest to conduct its business.

    The personal data acquired will be processed in line with the privacy notice, in force at the time of the acquisition, and in line with applicable data protection laws. Please note that you have the rights stipulated in this Privacy Notice also for this data, for example the right to access (See Section 13). The privacy notice, in force at the time of the acquisition may be found here.

    Last updated 1 October 2019.

Payment methods

  • Sweden

    Klarnas betalningsalternativ

    Tillsammans med Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden, erbjuder vi följande betalningsalternativ där betalningen görs direkt till Klarna:

    • Betala inom 14 dagar: Betalningstid är 14 dagar från avsändandet av varorna. Villkoren för betala inom 14 dagar finner du här.
    • Konto: Klarna Konto är en kontokredit som tillhandahålls av Klarna och som ger kredittagaren möjlighet att delbetala sina köp månadsvis med minst 1/24 (minimum 50 SEK) av totala utnyttjade kreditbeloppet eller i enlighet med de i kassan godkända villkoren. För mer information om Klarna Konto inklusive allmänna villkor och Standardiserad Europeisk konsumentkreditinformation finner du här.
    • Betala Direkt: Automatisk dragning från ditt bankkonto: baseras på autogiro och ditt konto debiteras ca två bankdagar efter köpet genomförts eller att varan skickats. Villkoren för användande av autogiro finner du här.
    • Banköverföring: Ditt konto debiteras omedelbart efter att beställningen har lagts.

    Du hittar mer information om Klarna här och kan läsa deras användarvillkor här.

    För att kunna erbjuda en uppsättning av olika betalningsalternativ behöver vi dela dina person-, kontakt- och orderuppgifter med leverantören av respektive betaltjänst.

    Användningen av dessa uppgifter regleras i enlighet med gällande dataskyddslag och Klarnas sekretesspolicy.

  • Finland

    Klarnan maksutavat

    Yhdessä Klarna Bank AB:n (julk.) kanssa (päätoimipaikan osoite Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Tukholma, Ruotsi) tarjoamme seuraavia maksutapoja, joissa maksu tehdään suoraan Klarnalle:

    • Lasku: maksuaika on 14 vuorokautta tuotteiden toimituksesta. Klarna-laskun ehdot ovat saatavilla täällä.
    • Joustava erämaksu: voit maksaa ostoksesi joustavasti kuukausierissä, joiden suuruus on vähintään 1/100 velan määrästä (kuitenkin aina vähintään 5,00 EUR mukaan lukien korko jäljellä olevalle velalle).
    • Kiinteä erämaksu: voit valita kassalla eri kuukausierävaihtoehdoista. Erät pienenevät kuukausittain sitä mukaa, kun maksamatta oleva luottosumma pienenee.
    • Kampanjalasku: jos oston yhteydessä on tarjottu mahdollisuutta pidennettyyn 1–3 kuukauden maksuaikaan aloitusmaksua vastaan (esim. “Osta nyt, maksa helmikuussa”), voit maksaa ostokset kampanjalaskun ehtojen mukaisesti.
    • Joustavan erämaksun, kiinteän erämaksun ja kampanjalaskun ehdot löydät täältä ja vakiomuotoiset eurooppalaiset kuluttajaluottotiedot täältä.

    Löydät lisätietoa Klarnasta täältä ja Klarnan käyttöehdot täältä. Klarna käsittelee henkilötietojasi soveltuvan lainsäädännön ja Klarnan tietosuojaselosteen mukaisesti.

  • Germany

    Klarnas Zahlungsoptionen

    In Zusammenarbeit mit Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Schweden, bieten wir die folgenden Zahlungsoptionen an. Die Zahlung erfolgt jeweils an Klarna:

    • Rechnung: Die Zahlungsfrist beträgt 14 Tagen ab Versand der Ware. Die Rechnungsbedingungen finden Sie hier.
    • Ratenkauf: Mit dem Finanzierungsservice von Klarna können Sie Ihren Einkauf flexibel in monatlichen Raten von mindestens 1/24 des Gesamtbetrages (mindestens jedoch 6,95 EUR) oder unter den sonst in der Kasse angegebenen Bedingungen bezahlen. Die Ratenzahlung ist jeweils zum Ende des Monats nach Übersendung einer Monatsrechnung durch Klarna fällig. Weitere Informationen zum Ratenkauf einschließlich der Allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen und der europäischen Standardinformationen für Verbraucherkredite finden Sie hier.
    • Sofortüberweisung: Die Belastung Ihres Kontos erfolgt unmittelbar nach Abgabe der Bestellung.
    • Lastschrift: Die Abbuchung erfolgt nach Versand der Ware. Der Zeitpunkt wird Ihnen per E-Mail mitgeteilt. Weitere Informationen finden Sie hier.
    • Kreditkarte (Visa/Mastercard): Verfügbar in Deutschland. Die Abbuchung erfolgt nach Versand der Ware oder Tickets / Verfügbarkeit des Services oder im Falle eines Abonnements entsprechend der kommunizierten Zeiten.

    Die Nutzung der Zahlungsarten Rechnung, Ratenkauf und Lastschrift setzt eine positive Bonitätsprüfung voraus. Weitere Informationen und Klarnas Nutzerbedingungen finden Sie hier. Allgemeine Informationen zu Klarna erhalten Sie hier. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden von Klarna in Übereinstimmung mit den geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen und entsprechend den Angaben in Klarnas Datenschutzbestimmungen behandelt.

  • Austria

    Klarnas Zahlungsoptionen

    In Zusammenarbeit mit Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Schweden, bieten wir die folgenden Zahlungsoptionen an. Die Zahlung erfolgt jeweils an Klarna:

    • Rechnung: Die Zahlungsfrist beträgt 14 Tage ab Versand der Ware. Die Rechnungsbedingungen finden Sie hier.
    • Ratenkauf: Mit dem Finanzierungsservice von Klarna können Sie Ihren Einkauf flexibel in monatlichen Raten von mindestens 1/24 des Gesamtbetrages (mindestens jedoch 6,95 EUR) oder unter den sonst in der Kasse angegebenen Bedingungen bezahlen. Die Ratenzahlung ist jeweils zum Ende des Monats nach Übersendung einer Monatsrechnung durch Klarna fällig. Weitere Informationen zum Ratenkauf einschließlich der Allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen und der europäischen Standardinformationen für Verbraucherkredite finden Sie hier.
    • Sofortüberweisung: Die Belastung Ihres Kontos erfolgt unmittelbar nach Abgabe der Bestellung.
    • Lastschrift: Die Abbuchung erfolgt nach Versand der Ware. Der Zeitpunkt wird Ihnen per E-Mail mitgeteilt. Weitere Informationen finden Sie hier.
    • Kreditkarte (Visa/Mastercard): Verfügbar in Österreich. Die Abbuchung erfolgt nach Versand der Ware oder Tickets / Verfügbarkeit des Services oder im Falle eines Abonnements entsprechend der kommunizierten Zeiten.

    Die Nutzung der Zahlungsarten Rechnung, Ratenkauf und Lastschrift setzt eine positive Bonitätsprüfung voraus. Nähere Informationen und Klarnas Nutzerbedingungen finden Sie hier. Allgemeine Informationen zu Klarna erhalten Sie hier. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden von Klarna in Übereinstimmung mit den geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen und entsprechend den Angaben in Klarnas Datenschutzbestimmungen behandelt.

  • United Kingdom

    In cooperation with Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden, we offer you the following payment options. Payment is to be made to Klarna:

    • Pay later
    • Financing

    Further information and Klarnas user terms you can find here. General information on Klarna you can find here. Your personal data is handled in accordance with applicable data protection law and in accordance with the information in Klarnas privacy statement.

  • Norway

    Klarnas betalingsmetoder

    I samarbeid med Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden, tilbyr vi følgende betalingsmetoder. Betalingen går alltid direkte til Klarna.

    • Faktura: Forfallsdato er 14 dager fra tidspunktet varene er sendt ut. Faktura vilkårene finner du her.
    • Konto: Klarna Konto er en rammekreditt fra Klarna som gir forbrukere mulighet til å betale sine kjøp i månedlige avdrag med 1/24 (minimum 95 NOK) av totalbeløpet. Mer informasjon om Klarna Konto, samt alminnelige fakturavilkår og standardiserte europeiske opplysninger om forbrukerkreditt finner du her.

    Her finner du mer informasjon om Klarna, og her kan du lese brukervilkårene deres. Bruken av slike opplysninger reguleres i samsvar med gjeldende personvernlovgivning og Klarnas personvernerklæring.

  • Denmark

    Klarnas betalingsmåder

    I samarbejde med Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sverige, tilbyder vi følgende betalingsmåder:

    • Faktura: Kredittid på 14 dage fra den dag, varerne bliver sendt. Her kan du finde vilkårene for faktura.
    • Konto: Klarna Konto er en kassekredit, som gives af Klarna. Den giver låntageren mulighed for at betale sine køb i månedlige afdrag med 1/24 (dog min. 89 kr.) af totalbeløbet eller ifølge de vilkår, der blev godkendt i kassen. For mere information om Klarna Konto inkl. generelle betingelser og standardiserede europæiske forbrugerkreditoplysninger, klik her.

    Betaling sker altid til Klarna. Du kan finde mere information om Klarna på deres hjemmeside. Her kan du finde deres brugervilkår. Anvendelse af disse oplysninger vil blive behandlet i overensstemmelse med den gældende databeskyttelseslovgivning og Klarnas politik til beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger.

  • Netherlands

    Betaalmethodes van Klarna

    In samenwerking met Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Zweden, bieden we u de volgende betaalmethode(s) aan. Betaling dient aan Klarna te worden gedaan.

    • Achteraf Betalen
    • Gespreid Betalen

    U vindt meer informatie in de gebruikersvoorwaarden van Klarna. Algemene informatie over Klarna vindt u hier. Uw persoonsgegevens worden door Klarna in overeenstemming met de geldende wet bescherming persoonsgegevens en zoals beschreven in Klarna’s privacy statement verwerkt.

  • Switzerland

    German:

    Klarnas und Billpays Zahlungsoptionen

    In Zusammenarbeit mit Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Schweden, und Billpay GmbH, Zinnowitzer Str. 1, 10115 Berlin, Germany, bieten wir die folgenden Zahlungsoptionen an:

    • Rechnung: Die Zahlungsfrist beträgt 30 Tagen ab Versand der Ware. Die Rechnungsbedingungen finden Sie hier. Die Zahlung erfolgt an Billpay.
    • Sofortüberweisung: Die Belastung Ihres Kontos erfolgt unmittelbar nach Abgabe der Bestellung. Die Zahlung erfolgt an Klarna.

    Die Nutzung der Zahlungsarten Rechnung setzt eine positive Bonitätsprüfung voraus. Weitere Informationen und Klarnas Nutzerbedingungen finden Sie hier. Allgemeine Informationen zu Billpay erhalten Sie hier.Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden von Klarna und Billpay in Übereinstimmung mit den geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen und entsprechend den Angaben in Klarnas Datenschutzbestimmungenund Billpays Datenschutzbestimmungen behandelt.

    English:

    Billpay’s/Klarna’s payment options In order to be able to offer you Klarna’s payment options and to assess whether you qualify for their payment options and to tailor the payment options for you, we will pass to Klarna certain of your personal information. General information on Klarna you can find here and on BillPay here. Your personal data is handled in accordance with applicable data protection law and in accordance with the information in Klarna’s and BillPay’s privacy notices.

    For Direct bank transfer, your personal data such as contact and order details, will be processed by Klarna.

    For Pay Now (SOFORT Direct Banking) Your personal data such as contact and order details, will be processed by Klarna.

    French:

    Options de paiement de Billpay/Klarna Afin de pouvoir vous offrir les options de paiement de Klarna, déterminer si vous remplissez les critères relatifs aux modes de paiement proposés, et vous offrir des options de paiement sur-mesure, nous transmettons à Klarna certaines de vos données personnelles. Les informations générales sur Klarna sont disponibles ici et celles sur BillPay ici. Vos données personnelles sont traitées conformément à la législation relative à la protection des données en vigueur et conformément à la politique de confidentialité de Klarna et BillPay.

    Pour bénéficier du service Virement Bancaire. Vos données personnelles telles que vos coordonnées et les informations relatives à votre commande sont traitées par Klarna.

    Pour bénéficier du service Payez maintenant (prélèvement direct SOFORT). Vos données personnelles telles que vos coordonnées et les informations relatives à votre commande sont traitées par Klarna.

    Italian:

    Opzioni di pagamento di Billpay/Klarna Per poterti offrire il metodo di pagamento Klarna e valutare se puoi accedere alle loro opzioni di pagamento e anche per poter personalizzare le opzioni di pagamento alle tue esigenze, dovrai fornire alcune informazioni personali a Klarna. Per le informazioni generali su Klarna, leggi qui e su BillPay qui. I tuoi dati personali sono trattati in conformità con le leggi vigenti in materia di protezione dei dati e nel rispetto delle informazioni riportate nelle informative sulla privacy di Klarna e BillPay.

    Per Bonifico Diretto I tuoi dati personali, quali contatti e informazioni relative all’ordine, saranno trattati da Klarna.

    Per Paga ora (Sofort Banking) I tuoi dati personali, quali contatti e informazioni relative all’ordine, saranno trattati da Klarna.